Dedication
This film is dedicated to the memory of our friends
Elkan Boukough
and
Samantha Smith
Opening
MIRAMAX FILMS
(Bob and Harvey Weinstein)
presents
an El TV Kadsre Films production
with production assistance by:
Toei Company and Film Australia
BIONICLE VI:
ISLAND OF DOOM
Concept Headed By:
Pasi Peure and Sung Gim
From an invention of Elkan Boukough
Executive Produced by:
Ryu Hamasaki
Production Managed by:
Harumi Morokuzu
and
Calvin Payne
Music by:
Ryota Yamada and Rinava
Studios: MRS - Cue, El Kadsre City
Directors of Photography:
Takima Susima
and
Dave Bromley
Art Director:
Robert Jamison
Edited by:
Corbin Black Green
Produced by:
Takima Susima
Written by:
Sung Gim
Directed by:
Pasi Peure
Closing
BIONICLE VI:
ISLAND OF DOOM
A Peure/Gim Production
Starring:
Antanico Matsushita as Akita Maximino/Jaller
Goro Yukimura as Hiroshi Yoshimura/Matoro
Sandra Ozlins as Danny Ripley/Hahli
Phillip Stringer as Leo Terrell/Kongu
Zlata Lugnov as Irwin Davey/Hewkii
Talon Winter as Wilson Harshal/Nuparu
Andy Wilson as Jamie Howard/Takanuva
Hideki Hamasaki as Jiro Fujioka/Tahu
Jonacus Reinder as Adam Jullen/Kopaka
Yasi Tanaka as Hana Fujioka/Gali
Sylvester Jalen as Andrea Hashimoto/Lewa
Hank Jeroem as Mick Kendal/Pohatu
Dean Norman as Jarrod Baxter/Onua
Christopher Berger as Turaga Vakama
Vaughn Nathans as Turaga Nuju
Maja Prebensen as Turaga Nokama
Mervyn Cropper as Turaga Matau
Akira Yamaguchi as Turaga Onewa
Noach Irwin as Turaga Whenua
Jon Pertwee as Turaga Dume
Marvyn Atkinson as Zaktan
Lorne Fear as Hakann, Nektann and Botar
Alger Black as Avak
Jerrold Spence as Vezok
Takara Maki as Thok
Max Fairchild as Reidak and Tyrone Hanraets
James Lugton as Ilar Abramo
Ryota Yukimura as Katsu Tasukuda
Bertha Romilly as Mirjam Traylor
Burnji Yarran as Stephen Janson
Don Yamasima as Kurd Yamoto
Dederick Sidney as Ninian Chastain
Kruku Makusa as Em Yoshimura
Darren Nye as Andie Wilson
Kornel Sasha as Vít Zelenka
Yuki Hayashi as Susimo Maximiro
Halcyone Ferrara as Aquila Hadaway
August Andreasen as Isak Lange
Velibor Košar as Bož Bo Petrović
Mark Fitzroy as Derrick Jennings
Milford Jimi as Brandom Davison
Natasha Mills as Barbara Hanarets
Gerard Aarens as David Hanarets
Lilibet Pender as Lily Hanarets
Kouki Yamashita as Takeshi Koizumi
Ryosuke Sakamoto as Janeda Fujioka
Arata Oshiro as Axonn
Harve Bachchan as Eden Brute/Brutaka
Jason Bramley as Umbra
Jess Griffin as Arlen Dean
Marcel Casey as Aaron Bromley
Jepson Macías as Prof. Denero Bromley
Nicky Garrard as Bruce
Marlowe Strudwick as Nick
Yoshirou Padmore as Dave
Ilbert Elder as Toby
Andy Stacey as Peter
Yoshi Akiyama as Vezon
Liliana Alamilla as Beryl Maximino
Jirou Kita as Ren Maximino
Juro Koizumi as Sander Shinobu
Sharona Garrett as April Davey
Deven Elliott as Lenny Jon
Shouhei Fujita as Karzahni
Shin Isikawa as the horror movie patient/werewolf
Sandra Harper as the horror movie nurse
Jarrod Paine as Policeman #1
Ryu Takushi as Policeman #2
Świętopełk Wrzesiński as the singer in the El Kadsre City bar
Ryu Hamasaki as himself
John Howard as himself
Max Gillies as Bob Hawke
Kerry Packer as himself
Special Thanks to the Sydney Grammar School
For Allowing Pupils to Participate in the Filming of the Sydney Battle
Costume Designer:
Susumu Bramley
Casting by:
Dennis Venus Johannesson
Cast Coordinated by:
Jarrod Paine
Voice Direction for
The Various Creatures by:
Christopher Berger
and
Jade Ray
Rinava are:
Ryu Judoku
Ken Wasabe
Kouki Ueda
Kenelm Clarkson
Jaylin Rounds
Brendon Parker
Audio Studios:
Returned and Services League
Power Network
MRS - Cue
Filming Studios:
El TV Kadsre Television Centre - El Kadsre City
ATN-7 Studios - Sydney
WIN Studios - Canberra
Film Development:
Regal Group Labs - El Kadsre City
Australian Broadcasting Corporation - Sydney
Telecine Colorization:
TeleVision Group Eirabourne Ltd.
Stunts Coordinated by:
George Duncan James
Stunt Performers:
Alger Black
George Duncan James
George Woo-Jiao
Automobile Stunts:
Kenny Cameron
Paul Russell
All of the Special Effects Sequences
Supervised and Directed by:
Andrew Oaks
Stop-Motion Animation:
Minimation Films
CGI Animation Produced and Animated by:
CiGiWOW
CCGG
CiGiWOW Render Farms Operated by:
Dennis & Leon Jamison
CCGG Render Farms Operated by:
April Key
Animation by:
The CiGiWOW Animation Team
(Dennis Jamison, Jim Corbin David, Juan de Silva, Maurecia Aichi, Gérard Subercaseaux)
The CCGG Animation Team
(Hiro Jones-Yamada, Deven Mann, April Key, Burnji Yarran)
Pyrotechnic Effects and Automobile Stunts
Set Up and Choreographed by:
The Crazy Lads Stunt Show
Special Thanks to Bruce Dryer and Capt. Corbin Tremain
For Their Quality Live Special Effects Work
Sound Effects by:
Ronald Jenkins
Prints by:
Technicolor
Prints Shipped by:
Vlokozuian Film Shippers Ltd.
Filmed in Eskque® UltraVision 80
Promotional assistance provided by:
This motion picture (c) MCMLXXXVI El TV Kadsre Television Network
Screenplay (c) MCMLXXXVI El TV Kadsre Television Network
Original score (c) MCMLXXXVI El TV Kadsre Records/El Kadsreian Melody
The story, as well as all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this film production is fictitious and no people, buildings, places and products are intended or should be interfered.
AnProductionThe Division of El TV Kadsre Television Network, A Vlokozuian Media Union Company
with production assistance by
and
Distributed by (Bob and Harvey Weinstein)